session_start(); include_once("dbConnect.inc"); $_SESSION['referer'] = $_SERVER['PHP_SELF']; ?> Grootfontein College Supp Exam Table

 

SUPLLEMENTARY TIME TABLE – SEMESTER 1 of 2021

As on 21 July 2021

R136 is compulsory for all Supplementary and or Special Examinations.  This fee needs to be paid before any of these marks are released.

EFT payment can be made into the following bank account. Use your Name, Surname and Student number as reference for this payment

Fax evidence of payment to 086 238 6843

Bank

: Standard Bank

Branch

: Arcadia

Code

: 051001

ACC No

: 011 228 393

ACC Name

: DAFF GADI

 

Contact the Finance office for further arrangements of payments. Mr Louis Smith at 049 8026647 or email LouisS@Dalrrd.gov.za  

 This list is just to assist you. If your statement of results on the portal indicate you must write a Supp, but your name is not on the list as below, contact Ms Maryke to make sure.

It is your own responsibility to know your academics.

 First year Subjects

No Supps – ANP 111 / MHP 111 / ABG 111

 

NRM 111 – Tuesday 27 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     21201 –

2.     21429 –

3.     21010 –

4.     21511 –

5.     21236 –

6.     20424 –

7.     21144 –

8.     21106 –

9.     21007 –

10.  21314 –

11.  21267 –

 

WSP 111 – Tuesday 27 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     21464 –

2.     20053 –

3.     21117 –

 

SBM 111 – Wednesday 28 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     21429 –

2.     21414 –

3.     21337 –

4.     20424 –

5.     21230 –

6.     21513 –

 

AGR 111 – Wednesday 28 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     21324 – Pongwana E – 40 –

2.     21144 – Reich MG – 46 –

3.     21117 – Viljoen NJ – 48 –

 

ABI 111 – Wednesday 28 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     21159 -

2.     21261 -

3.     21267 -

4.     19099 - Exam – No Supp Fee -  If proof is provided for absence to Exam

 

NUT 111 – Thursday 29 July 2021 at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     21159 –

2.     20408 –

3.     21156 –

4.     21207 –

5.     21414 –

6.     20321 –

7.     21337 –

8.     21324 –

9.     21144 –

10.  21377 –

11.  21314 –

12.  21117 –

 

ACH 111 – Thursday 29 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     20534 –

 

 BOT 111 – Friday 30 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     21429 –

2.     21135 –

3.     21010 –

4.     21144 –

 

Second Year Subjcets

 

NRM 231 – Tuesday 27 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     20225 –

2.     20534 –

3.     20292 –

4.     20130 –  Exam – Proof was provided for absence – No Supp Fee

5.     19057 –

6.     19131 –

7.     20446 –

8.     20533 – Exam – Proof was provided for absence – No Supp Fee

 

AGR 231 – Tuesday 27 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     20086 –

2.     20520 –

3.     20184 –

 
MHP 231 – Wednesday 28 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     20533 –

 

AIR 231 – Wednesday 28 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     20086 -

2.     20534 -

3.     20409 -

4.     19153 -

5.     20056 -

 


NUT 231 – Thursday 29 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     20401 –

2.     20330 –

3.     20191 –

4.     20292 –

5.     20130 – Exam – Proof was provided for absence – No Supp Fee

6.     19099 –

7.     20385 –

8.     19170 –

9.     20022 –

10.  20533 – Exam – Proof was provided for absence – No Supp Fee

11.  20324 –

12.  20117 –

 
MMP 231 – Friday 30 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     20415 -

2.     18107 -

3.     20544 -

4.     20520 -

5.     19151 - No payment needed now – Special Examination

6.     20468 -

7.     19129 - No payment needed now - Special Examination

8.     20446 -

9.     20533 - Exam – Proof was provided for absence – No Supp Fee

10.  20205 -

 

SBM 231 – Friday 30 July at 09:00 – Angora Venue

1.     19099 –

2.     19069 –

3.     20136 –

4.     19003 –

 
AHM 231 – Monday 2 August  at 14:00 – Merino Venue

1.     20534 –

2.     20330 -

3.     20191 -

4.     20292 -

5.     18060 -

6.     20468 –

7.     20136 –

8.     20364 –

9.     20390 -

10.  20184 -

11.  20541 -

12.  19068 -

 

AGL 231 – Monday 2 August  at 14:00 – Merino Venue

1.     18107 –

2.     19099 –

3.     20520 –

4.     19057 –

5.     20290 –

 
Third Year Subjcets

 

AEX 351 – Wednesday 21 July at 13:40 in Dohne Venue

1.     17156 –

2.     19032 –

3.     19165 –

4.     19131 –

5.     19031 –

 

NRM 351 – Thursday 22 July at 13:40 in Dohne Venue

1.     18161 – No payment needed now - Special Examination

2.     19080 –